Advancing and Promoting the Dairy Goat


Home  Upcoming Events  Membership Info  Members  Show Results  Youth Page 

2021 SHOW RESULTS

 

 MDGA DOE SHOW RESULTS
June 12th 2021
 Combined Show
Judge:
Todd Biddle
Combined Show
Judge:
Cynthia Shelley
Junior Show
Judge:
Todd Biddle
Junior Show
Judge:
Cynthia Shelley
Nigerian Dwarf
Grand- Dawson Gap WFE Apache Rose
Reserve- Sunny Daze ZD Caramel Apple
Recorded Grade
Grand- Double Vision Robynmypatience
Reserve- Pocahontas Pride HV Viola
LaMancha
Grand- Welshans-Acres T Rose Bud
Reserve- Celtic Ridge SFBM Tough Tawny
AOP
Grand- Rossignol JA Sunshine
Reserve- SweetNightingale DB Davina
Alpine
Grand- Rainbow Colors AAV Papaya
Reserve- Iron-Rod SHM Arpege
Toggenburg
Grand- Cumberland Hills Rama Banshee
Reserve- Ch Blue Hope KAT Daenerys
Saanen
Grand- Pocahontas Pride MJ Eileen
Reserve- OHF RCTPEH Raindance
Nubian
Grand- Chiques Mist Twist Royale
Reserve- Chiques Royale Finesse

BIS - Chiques Mist Twist Royale
Nigerian Dwarf
Grand- Sunny Daze ZD Caramel Apple
Reserve- Phoenix Farm Luck be a Lady
Recorded Grade
Grand- Lilac Corners Spirit
Reserve- Pocahontas Pride HV Viola
LaMancha
Grand- Welshans-Acres F Ice Princess
Reserve- Double Vision Vinca
AOP
Grand- Rossignol JA Sunshine
Reserve- Sweet Nightingale DB Davina
Alpine
Grand- Iron-Rod SHM Arpege
Reserve- Rainbow Colors WRAO Minnesota
Toggenburg
Grand- Look-over’s Rhonda
Reserve- KBARC ZB Lisner
Saanen
Grand- Caprikorn Hot Koconut
Reserve- Caprikorn Biz Hazelnut
Nubian
Grand- Chiques Mist Twist Royale
Reserve- Chiques Royale Finesse

BIS - Chiques Mist Twist Royale
Nigerian Dwarf
Grand- Bloomfield’s J Eilish
Reserve- Sunnydale Farm MH Nova
Recorded Grade
Grand- Pocahontas-Pride Wild Olive
Reserve- Lilac Corners Peru
LaMancha
Grand- Pocahontas-Pride LK Lucy
Reserve- Kastdemur’s Something Wicked
AOP
Grand- Pocahontas-Pride EA Diana Lee
Reserve- Pocahontas-Pride EA Elise
Alpine
Grand- Kara-Karl Framed Ambition
Reserve- Reith Bros. Farm MajestysDelight
Toggenburg
Grand- Pond View Springs My Sharona
Reserve- Blue Hope Dani’s Aisling
Nubian
Grand- Lilac Corners Mango
Reserve- Lilac Corners Vignoles

BIS- Pocahontas-Pride Wyld Olive
Alpine
Grand- Iron-Rod Cold Shiver
Reserve- Maple Wind Intrigue Epic
Toggenburg
Grand- Pond View Springs My Sharona
Reserve- Blue Hope Leesi Peaches
Nubian
Grand- Lilac Corners Mango
Reserve- Lilac Corners Valerie
Nigerian Dwarf
Grand- Brook Valley BW Plumeria
Reserve- Doodle Acres PCA Catalina
AOP
Grand- Pocahontas-Pride EA Diana Lee
Reserve- Pond View Springs Hips Don’t Lie
Recorded Grade
Grand- Pocahontas-Pride Wyld Olive
Reserve- Pocahontas-Pride Wyld Daffodil
Lamancha
Grand- Kastdemur’s Victoria
Reserve- Pocahontas-Pride LK Lucy

BIS- Iron-Rod Cold Shiver

 

 

2021 BUCK SHOW RESULTS
Judge: Ryan Blatchley Judge: Christen Adels Judge: Danielle Carolei
Nigerian Dwarf
Grand: Woodbridge Farm Unbound Merit
Reserve: Sunny Daze Captain Von Trapp

Saanen
Grand: Cedar-Creek Logan Colt 45
Reserve: Hops N Lops Legend

Lamancha
Grand: NP-Star-Brite Storm Tropper
Reserve: Brookwood Keever

Toggenburg
Grand: Legendary RHD Rhufus
Reserve: Lesniak-Hill HT-TA Hot Shot

Alpine
Grand: Skybirds Supersonic Butternut
Reserve: Kori-Brook Tierro Kristof

Nubian
Grand: Woest-Hoeve Ls Beetlejuice
Reserve: LSP Farm Hulk Smash

AOP
Grand: Vanjust Lee Viktor Krumb
Reserve: Ober-boerd X Marks the Spot

BEST IN SHOW: Skybirds Supersonic Butternut
Alpine
Grand: Skybirds Supersonic Butternut
Reserve: Our Greystone Just in Thyme
Nubian
Grand: LSP Farm Hulk Smash
Reserve: West-Hoeve LS Beetlejuice

AOP
Grand: Vanjust Lee Viktor Krumb
Reserve: Munchin Hill Kelso’s Bounty

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand: Buckhorn Run AX Levi
Reserve: Violet’s Acre BK Oh so Busy

Saanen
Grand: Caprikorn Flint Honduras
Reserve: Hop N Lops Legend

Lamancha
Grand: NP-Star-Brite Storm Trooper
Reserve: Majenli EF Kenda

Toggenburg
Grand: Legendairy RHD Rhufus
Reserve: Lesniak-Hill HT-TA Hot Shot

BEST IN SHOW: NP-Star-Brite Storm Trooper
Saanen
Grand: Araby-Farm MFS Justice
Reserve: Hops N Lops Legend

Lamancha
Grand: NP-Star-Brite Storm Trooper
Reserve: Brookwood Keever

Toggenburg
Grand: Lesniak-Hill HT-TA Hot Shot
Reserve: Legendairy RHD Rhufus

Alpines
Grand: Skybirds Supersonic Butternut
Reserve: Kori-Brook Tierro Kristof

Nubian
Grand: LSP Farm Hulk Smash
Reserve: DKGH Royal Marcus ethos

AOP
Grand: Vanjust Lee Viktor Krumb
Reserve: Ober-boerd X Marks the Spot

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand: Woodbridge Farm Unbound Merit
Reserve: Sunnydaze Captain Von Trapp

BEST IN SHOW: Vanjust Lee Viktor Krumb